Flipper Tooth Price Index 2026

A flipper tooth costs $175 to $449 online, per arch

A dental office charges $300 to $900, about $600 on average

  • $359online median
  • 15online brands
  • 55prices
Front tooth flipper held between gloved fingers
Head technician Sergei, 24 years in dental laboratories, making flippers since 2020

Flipper tooth cost

  • $359median online flipper
  • $600average office flipper
  • 40%less online than office
  • 2.6xcheapest to dearest online
  • 14 of 15brands include the kit
  • 5 of 15state a dentist review

55 prices from 15 online brands, 7 appliances

Acrylic flipper with 1 tooth and a clasp

Flipper tooth price by brand

Acrylic flipper price

Acrylic flipper with 1 front tooth

Median $349 online, 8 offers

BrandPer arch
PatrickDeanDent1 tooth, $20 each extra$175
Smile Boutique NY$319
Smile Lab USA1 to 3 teeth$319
Direct Dental Prosthetics$349
The Clear Guard1 tooth$349
YourDentureStoreNesbit, kit $149 extra$369
Revived Smiles1 to 6 teeth$447
Dental Lab Direct1 to 3 teeth$449
Dental officeReal Dental Costs guide$300 to $900

Flexible flipper price

Flexible flipper with 1 tooth and soft pink clasps

Median $384 online, 8 offers

BrandPer arch
PatrickDeanDentValplast, 1 tooth$295
Smile Boutique NYSemi-flex$349
Smile Lab USASemi-flex$349
YourDentureStoreNesbit, kit $149 extra$369
Smile Boutique NYFlexible$399
Smile Lab USAFlexible$399
Renovatio Labs1 tooth$419
The Clear Guard1 tooth$449
Dental officeReal Dental Costs guide$300 to $900

Flexible partial denture cost

Flexible partial denture with 3 teeth

Median $548 online, 8 offers

BrandPer arch
PatrickDeanDentValplast$315 to $375
YourDentureStoreKit $149 extra$449
Denture Rescue1 to 5 teeth$479
Revived Smiles1 to 6 teeth$547
Smile Boutique NY$549
Smile Lab USA$549
Dental Lab Direct$549 to $599
Renovatio Labs$598
Dental officeReal Dental Costs guide$900 to $2,000

Partial dentures cost

Flexible partial denture with 7 teeth

Median $598 online, 8 offers

BrandPer arch
PatrickDeanDentValplast$395 to $435
YourDentureStoreKit $149 extra$449
Revived Smiles6 teeth max$547
Renovatio Labs$598 to $698
Dental Lab Direct6 teeth max$599
Denture Rescue6 or more$639
Smile Boutique NY$649
Smile Lab USA$649
Dental officeReal Dental Costs guide$900 to $2,000

Essix retainer with tooth cost

Clear Essix retainer with 1 tooth

Median $249 online, 6 offers

BrandPer arch
The Clear Guard1 tooth$199
Smile Lab USAUp to 3 teeth$239
Smile Boutique NYUp to 3 teeth$249
Direct Dental Prosthetics$249
Dental Lab Direct1 to 4 teeth$329
Revived Smiles$329.99

Snap on veneers cost

Snap-on veneers for the upper arch

Median $329 online, 8 offers

BrandPer arch
Instasmile$275
TruSmile$299
Smile Lab USA$299
Smile Boutique NY$309
Dental Lab DirectBellaVeneers$349
Shiny Smile Veneers$370
Renovatio Labs$399
Revived Smiles$399.99
Snap-On Smile at a dentistReal Dental Costs guide$1,000 to $2,500

Custom night guard cost

Clear custom night guard

Median $149 online, 9 offers

BrandPer arch
The Clear Guard$79
Smile Lab USASoft$119
PatrickDeanDentSoft$120
Smile Boutique NYSoft$124
Dental Lab DirectSoft$149
Chomper LabsSoft$159
Revived SmilesSoft$159.99
ClearClub1.3 mm$173
Direct Dental Prosthetics$299
Dental officeReal Dental Costs guide$400 to $800
Dental officeCostHelper guide$200 to $600

Dentures online vs dentist

Dental models of an arch before and after a partial
ApplianceOnline medianOnline rangeDental office
Acrylic flipper$349$175 to $449$300 to $900
Flexible flipper$384$295 to $449$300 to $900
Partial, 2 to 5 teeth$548$315 to $598$900 to $2,000
Partial, 6 to 8 teeth$598$395 to $649$900 to $2,000
Snap-on veneers$329$275 to $399.99$1,000 to $2,500
Night guard$149$79 to $299$400 to $800

Partial denture price per tooth

Price per tooth, 5 teeth

  • PatrickDeanDent$75
  • YourDentureStore$90
  • Denture Rescue$96
  • Revived Smiles$109
  • Smile Boutique NY$110
  • Smile Lab USA$110
  • Renovatio Labs$120
  • Dental Lab Direct$120
  • Dental office$180 to $400
Flexible partial denture bending in a gloved hand

Price per tooth, 8 teeth

  • PatrickDeanDent$54
  • YourDentureStore$56
  • Denture Rescue$80
  • Smile Boutique NY$81
  • Smile Lab USA$81
  • Renovatio Labs$87
  • Dental office$112 to $250

Online denture brands compared

At-home impression kit with trays and putty
BrandMold kitWarranty
Chomper LabsIncluded$10 alone6 months, 100 day trial
ClearClubIncluded$30 alone30 day money back
Dental Lab DirectIncluded$59 alone30 days
Denture RescueIncluded30 day smile guarantee
Direct Dental ProstheticsIncluded$59 alone1 free remake for fit
InstasmileIncluded3 years
PatrickDeanDentIncluded$40 aloneFree adjustments, 30 days
Renovatio LabsIncluded$49 alone62 days adjustments
Impression kit box at the door
BrandMold kitWarranty
Revived SmilesIncluded$49.99 alone60 day smile guarantee
Shiny Smile VeneersIncluded3 years
Smile Boutique NYIncluded$49.99 alone60 days fit support
Smile Lab USAIncluded$49.99 alone30 days free remakes, 60 days on defects
The Clear GuardIncluded$9 alone30 day money back
TruSmileIncluded2 years on defects
YourDentureStore$149 extra90 days
BrandPublished timePay over time
Chomper LabsMade in 3 to 4 business daysNone shown
ClearClubMost wear it 2 weeks after orderingNone shown
Dental Lab DirectDentist review statedAbout 3 to 4 weeksKlarna, Partial.ly
Denture RescueDentist review stated2 to 3 weeks after moldsShop Pay
Direct Dental Prosthetics1 to 2 weeks after moldsNone shown
InstasmileMade in 21 daysAffirm, Klarna, Afterpay, Zip
PatrickDeanDent7 to 15 business days in the labNone shown
Renovatio LabsMade in 6 to 7 business daysAffirm, Shop Pay
Revived SmilesDentist review statedAs little as 2 weeksAffirm, Shop Pay
Shiny Smile Veneers3 to 5 weeksOwn payment plan
Smile Boutique NYDentist review statedMade in 3 to 7 business daysAffirm, Klarna, Afterpay, Sezzle
Smile Lab USADentist review stated6 to 10 business days door to doorAffirm, Klarna
The Clear GuardMade in 10 to 24 daysNone shown
TruSmile3 to 5 weeks after moldsOwn payment plan
YourDentureStoreMade in 15 to 18 business daysNone shown
Partial dentures ready to ship

Flipper tooth price research

Impression trays with putty molds
How we checked the prices

We read 55 published prices from 15 online brands on October 27, 2026, each from the brand's own product page.

Price means the price on the page for 1 arch, paid in full, before codes. Struck through prices were ignored.

Timelines, kit and warranty terms come from the same product pages or the brand's policy page that day.

Office ranges come from the public cost guides named in each table, before insurance.

Left out were Cheeky, whose price changes with a code, and ResetSmile and Remi, whose prices did not load.

Smile Lab USA appears as 1 row among the others, with the prices on its own product pages.

Sources, 61 pages
  1. PatrickDeanDent, acrylic flipper
  2. Smile Boutique NY, acrylic flipper
  3. Smile Lab USA, acrylic flipper
  4. Direct Dental Prosthetics, acrylic flipper
  5. The Clear Guard, acrylic flipper
  6. YourDentureStore, acrylic flipper
  7. Revived Smiles, acrylic flipper
  8. Dental Lab Direct, acrylic flipper
  9. PatrickDeanDent, flexible flipper
  10. Smile Boutique NY, flexible flipper
  11. Smile Lab USA, flexible flipper
  12. YourDentureStore, flexible flipper
  13. Smile Boutique NY, flexible flipper
  14. Smile Lab USA, flexible flipper
  15. Renovatio Labs, flexible flipper
  16. The Clear Guard, flexible flipper
  17. YourDentureStore, flexible partial, 2 to 5 teeth
  18. Denture Rescue, flexible partial, 2 to 5 teeth
  19. Revived Smiles, flexible partial, 2 to 5 teeth
  20. Smile Boutique NY, flexible partial, 2 to 5 teeth
  21. Smile Lab USA, flexible partial, 2 to 5 teeth
  22. Dental Lab Direct, flexible partial, 2 to 5 teeth
  23. Renovatio Labs, flexible partial, 2 to 5 teeth
  24. Smile Boutique NY, flexible partial, 6 to 8 teeth
  25. Smile Lab USA, flexible partial, 6 to 8 teeth
  26. The Clear Guard, essix retainer with a tooth
  27. Smile Lab USA, essix retainer with a tooth
  28. Smile Boutique NY, essix retainer with a tooth
  29. Direct Dental Prosthetics, essix retainer with a tooth
  30. Dental Lab Direct, essix retainer with a tooth
  31. Revived Smiles, essix retainer with a tooth
  32. Instasmile, snap-on veneers
  33. TruSmile, snap-on veneers
  34. Smile Lab USA, snap-on veneers
  35. Smile Boutique NY, snap-on veneers
  36. Dental Lab Direct, snap-on veneers
  37. Shiny Smile Veneers, snap-on veneers
  38. Renovatio Labs, snap-on veneers
  39. Revived Smiles, snap-on veneers
  40. The Clear Guard, custom night guard
  41. Smile Lab USA, custom night guard
  42. PatrickDeanDent, custom night guard
  43. Smile Boutique NY, custom night guard
  44. Dental Lab Direct, custom night guard
  45. Chomper Labs, custom night guard
  46. Revived Smiles, custom night guard
  47. ClearClub, custom night guard
  48. Direct Dental Prosthetics, custom night guard
  49. Real Dental Costs, Partial Dentures Cost 2026
  50. Real Dental Costs, Tooth Replacement Options 2026
  51. Real Dental Costs, Snap-On Smile Cost 2026
  52. Real Dental Costs, Night Guard Cost 2026
  53. CostHelper, Night Guard Cost
  54. Smile Boutique NY, shipping and production times
  55. Dental Lab Direct, shipping policy
  56. PatrickDeanDent, FAQ with lab times
  57. PatrickDeanDent, refund policy
  58. Direct Dental Prosthetics, refund policy
  59. The Clear Guard, refund policy
  60. Revived Smiles, home page FAQ
  61. Instasmile, home page

Questions people ask

Tooth flippers on a light background
How much is a flipper tooth online

Published online prices run $175 to $449 per arch for 1 tooth, with a median of $359.

How much does a dentist charge for a flipper

Real Dental Costs puts an acrylic flipper at $300 to $900 per arch, about $600 on average, before insurance.

What is the cheapest flipper tooth online

PatrickDeanDent lists an acrylic flipper at $175 for 1 tooth, plus $20 for each extra tooth.

How much is a flexible partial denture online

For 2 to 5 teeth the online median is $548 per arch. Real Dental Costs puts the office price at $900 to $2,000.

How long does an online flipper take

Brands publish 3 to 24 days of production after your molds arrive. Smile Lab USA lists 6 to 10 business days door to door.

Is the impression kit included

14 of 15 brands include it. YourDentureStore sells it separately for $149.